Mumbai Lakshadeep
+91 98306 29298 10 AM – 7 PM IST Official booking partner releaseMyAd
Powered by releaseMyAd INS-accredited +91 98306 29298
Mumbai Lakshadeep
Home Classifieds Publish Ads
Login
Home / Mumbai Lakshadeep / Published Ads / Public Notice
Mumbai Lakshadeep Public Notice classified page
Mumbai Lakshadeep · Public Notice classifieds See how published ads appear in the printed newspaper.
Public Notice · Published archive

Public Notice ads in Mumbai Lakshadeep — read them, book yours

All 1 Public Notice classified in the Mumbai Lakshadeep archive, 2022 — read them, then compose your own.

Real Public Notice ads exactly as they appeared in print
Free access to the published archive
1 published ads available
Official Mumbai Lakshadeep rates when you publish
What would you like to do?
Read published ads or choose a city to publish your own
2 quick selections
Choose a city
PUBLISHED ADS
1
public notice ads on file
MUMBAI RATE
₹2,500
4×5 cm ad · +GST
ARCHIVE
2022
browse by type and year
Published archive

Public Notice ads as they appeared in ML

1 published ad · 2022. Showing the 1 most recent.

  1. 30 Apr 2022 · Public Notice #1692414

    Smt. Lakshmi Venkatesh, a bonafide member of the Arun-Sion Co-op Hsg.Soc.Ltd having address at flat no. 14, Arun-Sion CHS Ltd, Plot no. 280, Sion Road East, Mumbai -400022 and holding Share Certificate No. 29 & Flat no.14 in the building of the Society. Smt. Lakshmi Venkatesh died on 23-03-2017 in Mumbai. The Society hereby invites claims or objections from heir or legal heirs or other claimants/ objectors to the transfer of the said Shares and interest of the deceased Member in the Capital / property, of the Society within a period of 14 (fourteen) days from the publication of this notice, with copies of such documents and other proofs in support of his/her the claims/ objections for transfer of Shares and interest of the deceased member in the claims property of the Society. If no claims/objections are received within the period prescribed above, the Society shall be free to deal with the Shares and the interest of the deceased member in the capital / property of the Society in such manner as is provided under the byelaws of the society. The claims /objections, if any, received by the Society for transfer of shares and interest of the deceased member in capital / property of the Society shall be dealt with in the manner provided under the bye-laws of the Society. A copy of the registered bye-laws of the Society is available for inspection by the claimants /objectors, in the office of the society / with the Secretary of the society between 10.30 AM to 6.00 PM from the date of publication of the notice till the date of expiry of its Period at society office. For and on behalf of Arun-Sion CHS Ltd

Compose your own
Write your Public Notice ad from ₹2,500

Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.

Compose Public Notice ad

Publish in ML in 3 steps

Select ad type & city 01
Compose your ad 02
Pay & publish 03
Compose your own
Write your Public Notice ad from ₹2,500

Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.

Compose Public Notice ad
Book by 4:00 PM today to appear in the Mon, 7 Sep edition
Sunday editions close Friday 6 PM. The calendar flags ‘too late for tomorrow’ before you pay.
SLOTS OPEN FOR YOUR DATE
Book your own

Publish a public notice ad in ML

Pick your edition to see the exact ML public notice rate. The wording above is yours to reuse — copy any ad, edit the names and dates, and publish it in the next edition.

  • Official ML rates — lowest-price guaranteed
  • We set the wording and the layout for you
  • Live preview before you pay · GST invoice on every order
See the full ML public notice rate card — every city, both ad formats
Instant rate
Public Notice in ML
CITY EDITION
Compose your public notice ad
Official Mumbai Lakshadeep rates · 1 edition

Publish in ML in 3 steps

Select ad type & city 01
Compose your ad 02
Pay & publish 03
Is this genuine? Yes — here’s the proof

You’re booking through the authorized online platform, not a reseller.

Verify on call · Kolkata office
+91 98306 29298
INS-accredited
Authorized booking platform
The authorized online booking platform for your chosen newspaper
18 years
Booking newspaper ads
Registered as Bookmybook Online Services Pvt. Ltd · GSTIN 19AAECR4356B1ZH
12 lakh+
Ads published
Across 2,400+ newspaper editions for individuals and businesses
100% secure
Payments & invoice
Razorpay-secured UPI / card / netbanking · GST invoice on every order
Registered office: 7 Red Cross Place, Kolkata 700001 · Branches in Mumbai, Delhi & Bangalore · Walk in, or we do it all online — no office visit needed.
Need help? WhatsApp us